Cookie Policy

Information on consent

Short version

We do not care for your personal data, we do not collect or profile you, we do not resell your data to third parties, we just use, like most sites, tools and third-party features to improve the quality of the site, and we cannot vouch for their cookies.

The following written disclosures relates to the use of cookies in accordance with the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of 8/05/2014 and art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data)

This section describes how the site is managed with regard to the processing of data operated by means of cookies, on the origins of the same, and the reasons for such use.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are usually small text files, given ID tags that are stored on your computer’s browser directory or program data subfolders. Cookies are created when you use your browser to visit a website that uses cookies to keep track of your movements within the site, help you resume where you left off, remember your registered login, theme selection, preferences, and other customization functions.

The website stores a corresponding file(with same ID tag)to the one they set in your browser and in this file they can track and keep information on your movements within the site and any information you may have voluntarily given while visiting the website, such as email address.

Cookies are often indispensable for websites that have huge databases, need logins, have customizable themes, other advanced features.

Cookies usually don’t contain much information except for the url of the website that created the cookie, the duration of the cookie’s abilities and effects, and a random number. Due to the little amount of information a cookie contains, it usually cannot be used to reveal your identity or personally identifying information. However, marketing is becoming increasingly sophisticated and cookies in some cases can be aggressively used to create a profile of your surfing habits.

There are two types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies.

Session cookies

are created temporarily in your browser’s subfolder while you are visiting a website. Once you leave the site, the session cookie is deleted.

On the other hand,

persistent cookie

files remain in your browser’s subfolder and are activated again once you visit the website that created that particular cookie. A persistent cookie remains in the browser’s subfolder for the duration period set within the cookie’s file.

Cookies can help a website to arrange content to match your preferred interests more quickly. Most major websites use cookies. Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you.

Cookies Categories

In particular, the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data has brought cookies as part of the macro categories mentioned below:

a. Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are those used exclusively with a view to “carrying out the transmission of a communication on an electronic communications network, or insofar as this is strictly necessary to the provider of an information society service that has been explicitly requested by the contracting party or user to provide the said service.” (see Section 122(1) of the Code).
They are not used for further purposes and are usually installed directly by the data controller or the website manager. They can be grouped into browsing or session cookies, which allow users to navigate and use a website (e.g. to purchase items online or authenticate themselves to access certain sections); analytics cookies, which can be equated to technical cookies insofar as they are used directly by the website manager to collect aggregate information on the number of visitors and the pattern of visits to the website; functional cookies, which allow users to navigate as a function of certain pre-determined criteria such as language or products to be purchased so as to improve the quality of service
Users’ prior consent is not necessary to install these cookies, whilst information under Section 13 of the code has to be provided in the manner considered to be most appropriate by the website manager – if only such cookies are relied upon

b.Profiling Cookies

Profiling cookies are aimed at creating user profiles. They are used to send ads messages in line with the preferences shown by the user during navigation. In the light of the highly invasive nature of these cookies vis-à-vis users’ private sphere, Italian and European legislation requires users to be informed appropriately on their use so as to give their valid consent.
These cookies are referred to in Article 122(1) of the Code where it is provided that “Storing information, or accessing information that is already stored, in the terminal equipment of a contracting party or user shall only be permitted on condition that the contracting party or user has given his consent after being informed in accordance with the simplified arrangements mentioned in section 13(3).”

c. Analysis of services Cookies

Cookies are used to analyze statistically access / site visits (cookies called “analytics”) but they do not always pursue exclusively statistical purposes or collect information in aggregate form, and are often provided by third parties that collect users’ IP addresses and can access disaggregated (in these cases it is possible to limit treatment using anonymization techniques); Normally they are not exempted from the consensus, however, when they are used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, the number of users and how they visit the same site, as equivalent to technical cookies.

Cookies used in this site and their deactivation

The data controller informs the user that the site does not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used so-called profiling persistent cookies, or systems for tracking users.

There is no use of technical cookies. The site makes use of cookies processed by third parties only to analyze site traffic itself (Cookies Analytics), which occurs through aggregated and anonymous.

The Google Analytics code has being Ip anonymized.

These cookies, on analytical services provided by Google Analytics, it will say better in the special section of this disclosure.
We also inform you that although the site presents social buttons and posts, they are mere link: buttons using cookies (for example but not limited to the Facebook “Like” button), are not present.

In particular, the cookies used by this site are those listed below:

  • _gat (cookies of Google Analytics service), used to speed up page load times, duration: 10 minutes.
  • _ga (cookies of Google Analytics service), used to distinguish users, duration: 2 years.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is utilized to measure the performance of the website (more / less views, plus / minus Trending elements pages, number of visitors, the most searched words, etc.)
Google Analytics is Google’s analytics tool that helps website and app owners to understand how visitors interact with the content they own.

One can use a set of cookies to collect information and generate web site usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors from Google.

These markers are used to store visitor information, such as the time when the site was visited, the previous visit, and through which domain the same have come to the site.

This information, generated through the mere access to the site can be sent to the server machines located in the united states and there stored by Google.

Besides cookie google, a pixel tag is also used. A pixel tag is a type of technology used in a web site or in the body of an email for the purpose of the activity on websites or opening / email access and is often used in conjunction with cookies (http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/key-terms/).

Here on this page https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it you can find more information about the Google Analytics service.

Google http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/ on the other hand, regulates in general the processing of personal data of users who use Google’s products and services.

To further protect the user’s rights, finally, we inform you of the possibility offered by Google (with the added component present at the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it) to choose to be excluded from the collection of data by Google Analytics. In that case the visitor will not send any information to Google Analytics.
Please note that this site has decided to implement the code provided by Google Analytics to anonymize the users IP Address.

Google Analytics Anonymizes the address as soon as this is technically possible in the passage upstream of the network in which the harvest takes place some data. The IP anonymization feature in Google Analytics sets the last octet of the user’s IP IPv4 addresses and the last 80 bits of IPv6 addresses to zeros in memory shortly after being sent to the Google Analytics Collection Network. In this case, the full IP address is never written to disk.
Further information on the anonymization service adopted, which also affects Google pixel tags, can be found here https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it

Lastly, we inform the user that the list of cookies used by GOOGLE ANALYTICS is available at the following address https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

The Owner also inform that he accepted the Data Processing Amendment (Google Analytics Data Processing Amendment v20130906) made available by Google Analytics in accordance with Directive 95/46 / EC.

In particular by virtue of that additional agreement, for Clients established in the EU, Google will use the data in accordance with the requirements of the customer-owner, the customer will be able to impart through the setting of the services. As well as to provide technical support and for the maintenance of the service, Google guarantees that it will treat the personal data that it owns the customer only within the limits of the instructions given and will not share it with other additional services unless the customer does not activate them.

In view of the above, we inform you that the advertising options and data sharing with Google have not been enabled for this site. And Google Analytics is not linked to any additional service: the treatment is therefore carried out merely for statistical purposes.

The Privacy Authority, with the clarifications made on June 5, 2015 held that the sites that adopt suitable instruments to reduce the identification of analytical cookies (for example, by masking significant portions of the IP address) are not subject the obligations and formalities required by law (notification to the Guarantor in particular) when the use of this cookies is made conditional by contractual bonds between website and third parties.

In which contracts is explicitly stated the commitment of the third party to use exclusively for the provision of the service, to store them separately and not to enrich them or not to “cross them” with other information they have.

How to disable cookies in your browser

Further Information

The owner believes it useful to provide additional information regarding the deactivation of cookies from the browser, for both fixed and mobile systems.

How to disable cookies in your browser

Here’s how to prevent new cookies from being installed and how to delete existing cookies. The exact procedure depends on which browser you are using.

Internet Explorer

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

Firefox

To prevent new cookies from being installed:
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
To delete existing cookies:
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

Google Chrome

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:
http://help.apple.com/safari/mac/8.0/#/sfri11471

Data Controller

The data controller is Vianello Limousine Service,

based in Roncade (TV) in via Morosini, 8.

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent to the following email address: info@vianellolimoservice.com

Further information regarding the processing of personal data is available at Privacy Policy

Contact Us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Privacy policy
(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data you provide to the owner of this site at the time of compiling the "contact form" (also known as email form) of this site, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, regarding personal data protection.
The contacts forms made available on the site have the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they so wish, the operator of the site, through this form by sending an email to the manager.
This statement concerns personal data sent by visitors when completing the contacts forms.
We inform you that the data you provide us through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the e-mail receiver system used by the site owner.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.

1. Purpose of the processing of personal data
The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with the references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent.

2. Nature of the processed data and methods of treatment
The only personal data colelcted will be the ones you provided when completing the contact form.
The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
The treatment is carried out directly by the owner.

3. Optional supply of data
Providing data is optional. However, the refusal to grant access will make it impossible to be contacted by Vianello Limousine Service.

4. Data Controller
The data controller is Vianello Limousine Service, VAT IT04218880260.

5. Rights
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request the update, integration or correction (art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

6. Duration of treatment
The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.



Please confirm that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy